Welcome to Ashley Benson Central. This is a fan site dedicated to the beautiful and very talented actress Ashley Benson. You more than likely know of Ashley from her role as Hanna Marin from the television series Pretty Little Liars. Ashley-B.org brings you the latest screencaptures, event photos, photoshoots, news and more! This site does not post paparazzi/stalkerazzi photos in effort to respect Ashley's privacy. This site is tag free to ensure better viewing pleasure of Ashley photos! Enjoy your visit! ♥
Facts & Trivia

Birth Name: Ashley Victoria Benson
Birth Date: December 18 1989
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Nickname: Ash
Height: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

• She has an older sister Shaylene Benson.

• In April 2005, signed a 3-year contract with “Days of Our Lives” (1965).

• Ashley was born two months early weighing 2 pounds 8 oz. She was in ICU for a month. Her parents were told she would need heart surgery on Christmas Day. Prayers were answered when her parents went in Christmas Day and were told by doctors that her heart had closed up. Ashley never needed any surgeries. She was released to go home at 4 1/2 pounds after being hospitalized two months. She has been healthy ever since!.

• She now appears as Hanna Marin on Pretty Little Liars on ABC Family.

• She is good friends with Kevin Mchale who stars as Artie in Glee.

• She has a dog name Olive

• She is good friends with Shay Mitchell (Emily), her co-star on “Pretty Little Liars”

forwardbackrefresh